CA Osasuna

Watch CA Osasuna Games Live for $0 Today

Stream the CA Osasuna games live and watch the La Liga all season long.

Osasuna, officially known as Club Atlético Osasuna, is a professional football club based in Pamplona, Spain. Founded in 1920, Osasuna has a rich history in Spanish football and has made significant contributions to the sport over the years.Throughout its existence, Osasuna has primarily competed in La Liga, Spain's top division, and has also participated in various editions of the Copa del Rey, the country's premier domestic cup competition. The team has garnered a dedicated and passionate fan base, known as "los rojillos" (the reds), which has continuously supported the club throughout its ups and downs.With a strong tradition in Spanish football, Osasuna has attained several noteworthy achievements. The club has had multiple spells in La Liga, showcasing its ability to compete against the elite teams in the country. Osasuna even secured a fourth-place finish in the 2005-2006 season, earning them a spot in the prestigious UEFA Champions League qualifying stages.Over the years, Osasuna has developed heated rivalries with other clubs in Spain, most notably with Athletic Bilbao and Real Zaragoza. Matches between these teams have often resulted in intense and fiercely contested encounters, captivating fans nationwide.Known for their committed playing style, Osasuna has produced several talented players who have gone on to achieve success at both the domestic and international levels. The club has also nurtured promising young talents through its renowned youth academy, emphasizing the importance of homegrown talent development.Osasuna's home matches are played at the iconic El Sadar Stadium, which boasts a vibrant atmosphere that amplifies the team's performance on the pitch. The club's colors are red and navy blue, representing the club's identity and history.Throughout its journey, Osasuna has faced numerous challenges and triumphed over adversities with resilience. The club remains an integral part of Spanish football, continuing to strive for success and maintaining a strong connection with its loyal supporters.In conclusion, Osasuna's storied history, competitive spirit, and passionate fan base make it an integral and well-respected institution in Spanish football. The club's contributions to the sport and its achievements in La Liga have established Osasuna as a renowned name within the Spanish football landscape.

Try for free - cancel anytime

Watch CA Osasuna Games Live for $0 Today

Stream the CA Osasuna games live and watch the La Liga all season long.

Osasuna, officially known as Club Atlético Osasuna, is a professional football club based in Pamplona, Spain. Founded in 1920, Osasuna has a rich history in Spanish football and has made significant contributions to the sport over the years.Throughout its existence, Osasuna has primarily competed in La Liga, Spain's top division, and has also participated in various editions of the Copa del Rey, the country's premier domestic cup competition. The team has garnered a dedicated and passionate fan base, known as "los rojillos" (the reds), which has continuously supported the club throughout its ups and downs.With a strong tradition in Spanish football, Osasuna has attained several noteworthy achievements. The club has had multiple spells in La Liga, showcasing its ability to compete against the elite teams in the country. Osasuna even secured a fourth-place finish in the 2005-2006 season, earning them a spot in the prestigious UEFA Champions League qualifying stages.Over the years, Osasuna has developed heated rivalries with other clubs in Spain, most notably with Athletic Bilbao and Real Zaragoza. Matches between these teams have often resulted in intense and fiercely contested encounters, captivating fans nationwide.Known for their committed playing style, Osasuna has produced several talented players who have gone on to achieve success at both the domestic and international levels. The club has also nurtured promising young talents through its renowned youth academy, emphasizing the importance of homegrown talent development.Osasuna's home matches are played at the iconic El Sadar Stadium, which boasts a vibrant atmosphere that amplifies the team's performance on the pitch. The club's colors are red and navy blue, representing the club's identity and history.Throughout its journey, Osasuna has faced numerous challenges and triumphed over adversities with resilience. The club remains an integral part of Spanish football, continuing to strive for success and maintaining a strong connection with its loyal supporters.In conclusion, Osasuna's storied history, competitive spirit, and passionate fan base make it an integral and well-respected institution in Spanish football. The club's contributions to the sport and its achievements in La Liga have established Osasuna as a renowned name within the Spanish football landscape.

Osasuna, officially known as Club Atlético Osasuna, is a professional football club based in Pamplona, Spain. Founded in 1920, Osasuna has a rich history in Spanish football and has made significant contributions to the sport over the years.Throughout its existence, Osasuna has primarily competed in La Liga, Spain's top division, and has also participated in various editions of the Copa del Rey, the country's premier domestic cup competition. The team has garnered a dedicated and passionate fan base, known as "los rojillos" (the reds), which has continuously supported the club throughout its ups and downs.With a strong tradition in Spanish football, Osasuna has attained several noteworthy achievements. The club has had multiple spells in La Liga, showcasing its ability to compete against the elite teams in the country. Osasuna even secured a fourth-place finish in the 2005-2006 season, earning them a spot in the prestigious UEFA Champions League qualifying stages.Over the years, Osasuna has developed heated rivalries with other clubs in Spain, most notably with Athletic Bilbao and Real Zaragoza. Matches between these teams have often resulted in intense and fiercely contested encounters, captivating fans nationwide.Known for their committed playing style, Osasuna has produced several talented players who have gone on to achieve success at both the domestic and international levels. The club has also nurtured promising young talents through its renowned youth academy, emphasizing the importance of homegrown talent development.Osasuna's home matches are played at the iconic El Sadar Stadium, which boasts a vibrant atmosphere that amplifies the team's performance on the pitch. The club's colors are red and navy blue, representing the club's identity and history.Throughout its journey, Osasuna has faced numerous challenges and triumphed over adversities with resilience. The club remains an integral part of Spanish football, continuing to strive for success and maintaining a strong connection with its loyal supporters.In conclusion, Osasuna's storied history, competitive spirit, and passionate fan base make it an integral and well-respected institution in Spanish football. The club's contributions to the sport and its achievements in La Liga have established Osasuna as a renowned name within the Spanish football landscape.

Try for free - cancel anytime
CA Osasuna

Osasuna, officially known as Club Atlético Osasuna, is a professional football club based in Pamplona, Spain. Founded in 1920, Osasuna has a rich history in Spanish football and has made significant contributions to the sport over the years.Throughout its existence, Osasuna has primarily competed in La Liga, Spain's top division, and has also participated in various editions of the Copa del Rey, the country's premier domestic cup competition. The team has garnered a dedicated and passionate fan base, known as "los rojillos" (the reds), which has continuously supported the club throughout its ups and downs.With a strong tradition in Spanish football, Osasuna has attained several noteworthy achievements. The club has had multiple spells in La Liga, showcasing its ability to compete against the elite teams in the country. Osasuna even secured a fourth-place finish in the 2005-2006 season, earning them a spot in the prestigious UEFA Champions League qualifying stages.Over the years, Osasuna has developed heated rivalries with other clubs in Spain, most notably with Athletic Bilbao and Real Zaragoza. Matches between these teams have often resulted in intense and fiercely contested encounters, captivating fans nationwide.Known for their committed playing style, Osasuna has produced several talented players who have gone on to achieve success at both the domestic and international levels. The club has also nurtured promising young talents through its renowned youth academy, emphasizing the importance of homegrown talent development.Osasuna's home matches are played at the iconic El Sadar Stadium, which boasts a vibrant atmosphere that amplifies the team's performance on the pitch. The club's colors are red and navy blue, representing the club's identity and history.Throughout its journey, Osasuna has faced numerous challenges and triumphed over adversities with resilience. The club remains an integral part of Spanish football, continuing to strive for success and maintaining a strong connection with its loyal supporters.In conclusion, Osasuna's storied history, competitive spirit, and passionate fan base make it an integral and well-respected institution in Spanish football. The club's contributions to the sport and its achievements in La Liga have established Osasuna as a renowned name within the Spanish football landscape.

Try for free - cancel anytime

153 of 162 Mets games this season on Fubo

135 of 162 Yankees games this season on Fubo

Try for free - cancel anytime

Live and upcoming

Tomorrow, 6:20pm • ESPN+

RC Celta vs CA Osasuna

La Liga

LALIGA sits at the pinnacle of world soccer. Where many of the world's best players compete.

Tomorrow, 6:25pm • ESPN+

RC Celta vs CA Osasuna

La Liga

LALIGA sits at the pinnacle of world soccer. Where many of the world's best players compete.

Mon Aug 31, 5:25pm UTC • 2h 5m • ESPN Deportes

CA Osasuna vs Getafe CF

La Liga

Jornada 3 de la temporada 2026-27 de LaLiga 2026-27. Osasuna se enfrenta a Getafe CF. Desde el estadio El Sadar.

Schedule

DateAwayHomeTime
Wed, Aug 267:00 PM UTC
Thu, Aug 276:30 PM UTC
Thu, Aug 277:00 PM UTC
Fri, Aug 285:00 PM UTC
Fri, Aug 287:30 PM UTC
Sat, Aug 293:00 PM UTC
Sat, Aug 295:00 PM UTC
Sat, Aug 297:30 PM UTC
Sun, Aug 30
Malaga CF
3:00 PM UTC
Sun, Aug 30
Valencia CF
RC Deportivo de La Coruna
5:30 PM UTC

Standings

League
GPW-D-LPTSGDGFGA
1Sevilla FCSevilla FC22-0-06352
2Real Betis SevilleReal Betis Seville22-0-06220
3Deportivo AlavesDeportivo Alaves21-1-04341
4Atletico MadridAtletico Madrid21-1-04242
5FC BarcelonaFC Barcelona11-0-03550
6Espanyol BarcelonaEspanyol Barcelona21-0-13242
7Real MadridReal Madrid11-0-03121
8Getafe CFGetafe CF21-0-13-213
9Villarreal CFVillarreal CF20-2-02044
10RC Deportivo de La Coruna20-2-02022
11CA OsasunaCA Osasuna10-1-01000
11RC Celta de VigoRC Celta de Vigo10-1-01000
13Racing SantanderRacing Santander20-1-11-123
13Rayo VallecanoRayo Vallecano20-1-11-123
15Valencia CF20-1-11-101
16Malaga CF20-1-11-213
17Levante UDLevante UD20-1-11-303
18Elche CFElche CF20-1-11-516
19Real Sociedad San SebastianReal Sociedad San Sebastian10-0-10-101
20Athletic BilbaoAthletic Bilbao10-0-10-213

On Demand

Aired Mon Aug 24, 5:15pm UTC • ESPN+

CA Osasuna vs Levante UD

La Liga

LALIGA sits at the pinnacle of world soccer. Where many of the world's best players compete.

Aired Mon Aug 24, 5:25pm UTC • ESPN+

CA Osasuna vs Levante UD

La Liga

LALIGA sits at the pinnacle of world soccer. Where many of the world's best players compete.

Popular channels included with Fubo

Sorry, there are no channels that match your criteria. Please try again.

Teams