Carolina Hurricanes

Watch Carolina Hurricanes Games Live for $0 Today

Stream the Carolina Hurricanes games live and watch the NHL all season long.

The Carolina Hurricanes, formerly known as the Hartford Whalers, are a professional ice hockey team based in Raleigh, North Carolina. Established in 1971, the team is a member of the Metropolitan Division of the Eastern Conference in the National Hockey League (NHL). This comprehensive guide provides an overview of the franchise, outlining its historical data and key statistics.Throughout its existence, the Hurricanes have had several noteworthy achievements. In the 2005-2006 season, the team captured the prestigious Stanley Cup, securing their place in NHL history. This championship victory solidified the Hurricanes' status as one of the league's most competitive teams.Over the years, the Carolina Hurricanes have been home to various talented players who have left an indelible mark on the team's success. Key individuals such as Ron Francis, Eric Staal, and Rod Brind'Amour have played pivotal roles in driving the Hurricanes to prominence. These athletes have consistently displayed exceptional skill and leadership, leading the team to numerous playoff appearances.Since their relocation to North Carolina in 1997, the Hurricanes have captivated fans with their thrilling style of play. Known for their speed and aggressiveness, the team has established a reputation for being formidable contenders on the ice. Their passionate fan base, affectionately referred to as the "Caniacs," demonstrates unwavering support at home games, creating an electric atmosphere at the PNC Arena.The Hurricanes' dedication to community service must also be acknowledged. Through various philanthropic initiatives, the team has made a positive impact in the lives of many individuals across North Carolina. Their commitment to local charities and youth programs has garnered widespread recognition.In conclusion, the Carolina Hurricanes have a rich history within the NHL and have achieved remarkable success throughout the years. Recognized for their championship victory and the contributions of notable players, the Hurricanes continue to be a dominant force in the league. With their thrilling style of play and unwavering fan support, this storied franchise has solidified its place in ice hockey lore.

Try for free - cancel anytime

Watch Carolina Hurricanes Games Live for $0 Today

Stream the Carolina Hurricanes games live and watch the NHL all season long.

The Carolina Hurricanes, formerly known as the Hartford Whalers, are a professional ice hockey team based in Raleigh, North Carolina. Established in 1971, the team is a member of the Metropolitan Division of the Eastern Conference in the National Hockey League (NHL). This comprehensive guide provides an overview of the franchise, outlining its historical data and key statistics.Throughout its existence, the Hurricanes have had several noteworthy achievements. In the 2005-2006 season, the team captured the prestigious Stanley Cup, securing their place in NHL history. This championship victory solidified the Hurricanes' status as one of the league's most competitive teams.Over the years, the Carolina Hurricanes have been home to various talented players who have left an indelible mark on the team's success. Key individuals such as Ron Francis, Eric Staal, and Rod Brind'Amour have played pivotal roles in driving the Hurricanes to prominence. These athletes have consistently displayed exceptional skill and leadership, leading the team to numerous playoff appearances.Since their relocation to North Carolina in 1997, the Hurricanes have captivated fans with their thrilling style of play. Known for their speed and aggressiveness, the team has established a reputation for being formidable contenders on the ice. Their passionate fan base, affectionately referred to as the "Caniacs," demonstrates unwavering support at home games, creating an electric atmosphere at the PNC Arena.The Hurricanes' dedication to community service must also be acknowledged. Through various philanthropic initiatives, the team has made a positive impact in the lives of many individuals across North Carolina. Their commitment to local charities and youth programs has garnered widespread recognition.In conclusion, the Carolina Hurricanes have a rich history within the NHL and have achieved remarkable success throughout the years. Recognized for their championship victory and the contributions of notable players, the Hurricanes continue to be a dominant force in the league. With their thrilling style of play and unwavering fan support, this storied franchise has solidified its place in ice hockey lore.

The Carolina Hurricanes, formerly known as the Hartford Whalers, are a professional ice hockey team based in Raleigh, North Carolina. Established in 1971, the team is a member of the Metropolitan Division of the Eastern Conference in the National Hockey League (NHL). This comprehensive guide provides an overview of the franchise, outlining its historical data and key statistics.Throughout its existence, the Hurricanes have had several noteworthy achievements. In the 2005-2006 season, the team captured the prestigious Stanley Cup, securing their place in NHL history. This championship victory solidified the Hurricanes' status as one of the league's most competitive teams.Over the years, the Carolina Hurricanes have been home to various talented players who have left an indelible mark on the team's success. Key individuals such as Ron Francis, Eric Staal, and Rod Brind'Amour have played pivotal roles in driving the Hurricanes to prominence. These athletes have consistently displayed exceptional skill and leadership, leading the team to numerous playoff appearances.Since their relocation to North Carolina in 1997, the Hurricanes have captivated fans with their thrilling style of play. Known for their speed and aggressiveness, the team has established a reputation for being formidable contenders on the ice. Their passionate fan base, affectionately referred to as the "Caniacs," demonstrates unwavering support at home games, creating an electric atmosphere at the PNC Arena.The Hurricanes' dedication to community service must also be acknowledged. Through various philanthropic initiatives, the team has made a positive impact in the lives of many individuals across North Carolina. Their commitment to local charities and youth programs has garnered widespread recognition.In conclusion, the Carolina Hurricanes have a rich history within the NHL and have achieved remarkable success throughout the years. Recognized for their championship victory and the contributions of notable players, the Hurricanes continue to be a dominant force in the league. With their thrilling style of play and unwavering fan support, this storied franchise has solidified its place in ice hockey lore.

Try for free - cancel anytime
Carolina Hurricanes

The Carolina Hurricanes, formerly known as the Hartford Whalers, are a professional ice hockey team based in Raleigh, North Carolina. Established in 1971, the team is a member of the Metropolitan Division of the Eastern Conference in the National Hockey League (NHL). This comprehensive guide provides an overview of the franchise, outlining its historical data and key statistics.Throughout its existence, the Hurricanes have had several noteworthy achievements. In the 2005-2006 season, the team captured the prestigious Stanley Cup, securing their place in NHL history. This championship victory solidified the Hurricanes' status as one of the league's most competitive teams.Over the years, the Carolina Hurricanes have been home to various talented players who have left an indelible mark on the team's success. Key individuals such as Ron Francis, Eric Staal, and Rod Brind'Amour have played pivotal roles in driving the Hurricanes to prominence. These athletes have consistently displayed exceptional skill and leadership, leading the team to numerous playoff appearances.Since their relocation to North Carolina in 1997, the Hurricanes have captivated fans with their thrilling style of play. Known for their speed and aggressiveness, the team has established a reputation for being formidable contenders on the ice. Their passionate fan base, affectionately referred to as the "Caniacs," demonstrates unwavering support at home games, creating an electric atmosphere at the PNC Arena.The Hurricanes' dedication to community service must also be acknowledged. Through various philanthropic initiatives, the team has made a positive impact in the lives of many individuals across North Carolina. Their commitment to local charities and youth programs has garnered widespread recognition.In conclusion, the Carolina Hurricanes have a rich history within the NHL and have achieved remarkable success throughout the years. Recognized for their championship victory and the contributions of notable players, the Hurricanes continue to be a dominant force in the league. With their thrilling style of play and unwavering fan support, this storied franchise has solidified its place in ice hockey lore.

Try for free - cancel anytime

17 of 17 Giants games this season on Fubo

17 of 17 Jets games this season on Fubo

Try for free - cancel anytime

Live and upcoming

Today, 10:30pm • ESPN+

St. Louis Blues vs Carolina Hurricanes

NHL

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports, the Stanley Cup.

Today, 10:30pm • ESPN+

St. Louis Blues vs Carolina Hurricanes

NHL

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports, the Stanley Cup.

Wed Oct 28, 12:00am UTC • 2h 30m • ESPN

Boston Bruins at Carolina Hurricanes

NHL

From Lenovo Center in Raleigh, N.C.

Wed Oct 28, 12:00am UTC • 2h 30m • ESPN Deportes

Boston Bruins at Carolina Hurricanes

NHL

Desde el Lenovo Center, en Raleigh, Carolina del Norte, Estados Unidos.

Sun Nov 01, 6:00pm UTC • 3h • NHL Network

Winnipeg Jets at Carolina Hurricanes

NHL

From Lenovo Center in Raleigh, N.C.

Schedule


Standings

Central
WLOTLPointsGPPt Diff
1Utah Mammoth74014115
2Minnesota WildMinnesota Wild63214115
3Dallas StarsDallas Stars63113109
4Colorado AvalancheColorado Avalanche541111010
5St. Louis BluesSt. Louis Blues54111104
6Winnipeg JetsWinnipeg Jets4331110-3
7Nashville PredatorsNashville Predators33399-7
8Chicago BlackhawksChicago Blackhawks370610-18
Pacific
WLOTLPointsGPPt Diff
1Edmonton OilersEdmonton Oilers811171015
2Vegas Golden KnightsVegas Golden Knights840161210
3Seattle KrakenSeattle Kraken73115117
4San Jose SharksSan Jose Sharks6411311-4
5Anaheim DucksAnaheim Ducks460810-6
6Los Angeles KingsLos Angeles Kings24268-9
7Calgary FlamesCalgary Flames36069-19
8Vancouver CanucksVancouver Canucks291512-21
Atlantic
WLOTLPointsGPPt Diff
1Boston BruinsBoston Bruins821171120
2Tampa Bay LightningTampa Bay Lightning7201498
3Ottawa SenatorsOttawa Senators74014111
4Toronto Maple LeafsToronto Maple Leafs64214124
6Florida PanthersFlorida Panthers5421211-3
7Detroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings4331110-2
5Montreal CanadiensMontreal Canadiens5321210-1
8Buffalo SabresBuffalo Sabres4421010-9
Metropolitan
WLOTLPointsGPPt Diff
1Carolina HurricanesCarolina Hurricanes822181214
2New York RangersNew York Rangers74115128
3New York IslandersNew York Islanders53212106
4New Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils64012102
5Washington CapitalsWashington Capitals5401091
6Pittsburgh PenguinsPittsburgh Penguins461911-1
7Philadelphia FlyersPhiladelphia Flyers363912-17
8Columbus Blue JacketsColumbus Blue Jackets35068-9

On Demand

Aired Thu Oct 30, 11:30pm UTC • ESPN+

Carolina Hurricanes vs New York Islanders

NHL

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports: the Stanley Cup.

Aired Wed Dec 10, 12:30am UTC • ESPN+

Carolina Hurricanes vs Columbus Blue Jackets

NHL

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports: the Stanley Cup.

Aired Sun Jan 25, 12:00am UTC • ESPN+

Ottawa Senators vs Carolina Hurricanes

NHL

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports, the Stanley Cup.

Aired Thu Jan 29, 11:59pm UTC • ESPN+

Carolina Hurricanes vs Utah Mammoth

NHL

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports, the Stanley Cup.

Aired Sat Jan 31, 10:00pm UTC • ESPN+

Washington Capitals vs Carolina Hurricanes

NHL

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports, the Stanley Cup.

Aired Sun Feb 01, 8:00pm UTC • ESPN+

Carolina Hurricanes vs Los Angeles Kings

NHL

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports, the Stanley Cup.

Aired Wed Feb 04, 12:00am UTC • ESPN+

Carolina Hurricanes vs Ottawa Senators

NHL

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports, the Stanley Cup.

Aired Fri Feb 06, 12:00am UTC • ESPN+

New York Rangers vs Carolina Hurricanes

NHL

The world’s best players face off for the chance to lift the greatest trophy in sports, the Stanley Cup.


Popular channels included with Fubo

View all channels

Teams