Los Angeles Dodgers

Watch Los Angeles Dodgers Games Live for $0 Today

Stream the Los Angeles Dodgers games live and watch the MLB all season long.

The Los Angeles Dodgers, commonly known as the Dodgers, are a professional baseball team based in Los Angeles, California. They are a member of the Western Division of Major League Baseball's National League and have a rich and storied history in the world of baseball. Originally established in 1883 as the Brooklyn Atlantics, the team was later renamed the Brooklyn Dodgers in 1890. In 1958, the franchise relocated to Los Angeles and has since become one of the most iconic and successful teams in MLB history.With a total of 6 World Series championships to their name, the Dodgers have a strong legacy in postseason success. They clinched their first championship in 1955, and followed it up with victories in 1959, 1963, 1965, 1981, and most recently in 1988. These accomplishments have solidified the Dodgers' status as one of the most celebrated franchises in professional sports.The team has also had numerous standout players throughout its history. Legends such as Sandy Koufax, Jackie Robinson, Duke Snider, Don Drysdale, and Roy Campanella have all proudly worn the Dodger blue. These individuals, along with many others, have played a pivotal role in the team's success over the years.Since their move to Los Angeles, the Dodgers have consistently been one of the most followed and supported teams in the MLB. Their loyal fan base, often referred to as "Dodger Nation," fills Dodger Stadium, which has been their home since 1962, in support of the team at each game.The Dodgers' commitment to excellence extends beyond the field as well. They have consistently devoted time and resources to community outreach programs and charitable endeavors, making a positive impact both locally and internationally.Through their historical achievements, legendary players, and devoted fan base, the Los Angeles Dodgers have firmly established themselves as an integral part of baseball history. With an illustrious past and a promising future, the Dodgers continue to be one of the most iconic franchises in all of professional sports.

Try for free - cancel anytime

Watch Los Angeles Dodgers Games Live for $0 Today

Stream the Los Angeles Dodgers games live and watch the MLB all season long.

The Los Angeles Dodgers, commonly known as the Dodgers, are a professional baseball team based in Los Angeles, California. They are a member of the Western Division of Major League Baseball's National League and have a rich and storied history in the world of baseball. Originally established in 1883 as the Brooklyn Atlantics, the team was later renamed the Brooklyn Dodgers in 1890. In 1958, the franchise relocated to Los Angeles and has since become one of the most iconic and successful teams in MLB history.With a total of 6 World Series championships to their name, the Dodgers have a strong legacy in postseason success. They clinched their first championship in 1955, and followed it up with victories in 1959, 1963, 1965, 1981, and most recently in 1988. These accomplishments have solidified the Dodgers' status as one of the most celebrated franchises in professional sports.The team has also had numerous standout players throughout its history. Legends such as Sandy Koufax, Jackie Robinson, Duke Snider, Don Drysdale, and Roy Campanella have all proudly worn the Dodger blue. These individuals, along with many others, have played a pivotal role in the team's success over the years.Since their move to Los Angeles, the Dodgers have consistently been one of the most followed and supported teams in the MLB. Their loyal fan base, often referred to as "Dodger Nation," fills Dodger Stadium, which has been their home since 1962, in support of the team at each game.The Dodgers' commitment to excellence extends beyond the field as well. They have consistently devoted time and resources to community outreach programs and charitable endeavors, making a positive impact both locally and internationally.Through their historical achievements, legendary players, and devoted fan base, the Los Angeles Dodgers have firmly established themselves as an integral part of baseball history. With an illustrious past and a promising future, the Dodgers continue to be one of the most iconic franchises in all of professional sports.

The Los Angeles Dodgers, commonly known as the Dodgers, are a professional baseball team based in Los Angeles, California. They are a member of the Western Division of Major League Baseball's National League and have a rich and storied history in the world of baseball. Originally established in 1883 as the Brooklyn Atlantics, the team was later renamed the Brooklyn Dodgers in 1890. In 1958, the franchise relocated to Los Angeles and has since become one of the most iconic and successful teams in MLB history.With a total of 6 World Series championships to their name, the Dodgers have a strong legacy in postseason success. They clinched their first championship in 1955, and followed it up with victories in 1959, 1963, 1965, 1981, and most recently in 1988. These accomplishments have solidified the Dodgers' status as one of the most celebrated franchises in professional sports.The team has also had numerous standout players throughout its history. Legends such as Sandy Koufax, Jackie Robinson, Duke Snider, Don Drysdale, and Roy Campanella have all proudly worn the Dodger blue. These individuals, along with many others, have played a pivotal role in the team's success over the years.Since their move to Los Angeles, the Dodgers have consistently been one of the most followed and supported teams in the MLB. Their loyal fan base, often referred to as "Dodger Nation," fills Dodger Stadium, which has been their home since 1962, in support of the team at each game.The Dodgers' commitment to excellence extends beyond the field as well. They have consistently devoted time and resources to community outreach programs and charitable endeavors, making a positive impact both locally and internationally.Through their historical achievements, legendary players, and devoted fan base, the Los Angeles Dodgers have firmly established themselves as an integral part of baseball history. With an illustrious past and a promising future, the Dodgers continue to be one of the most iconic franchises in all of professional sports.

Try for free - cancel anytime
Los Angeles Dodgers

The Los Angeles Dodgers, commonly known as the Dodgers, are a professional baseball team based in Los Angeles, California. They are a member of the Western Division of Major League Baseball's National League and have a rich and storied history in the world of baseball. Originally established in 1883 as the Brooklyn Atlantics, the team was later renamed the Brooklyn Dodgers in 1890. In 1958, the franchise relocated to Los Angeles and has since become one of the most iconic and successful teams in MLB history.With a total of 6 World Series championships to their name, the Dodgers have a strong legacy in postseason success. They clinched their first championship in 1955, and followed it up with victories in 1959, 1963, 1965, 1981, and most recently in 1988. These accomplishments have solidified the Dodgers' status as one of the most celebrated franchises in professional sports.The team has also had numerous standout players throughout its history. Legends such as Sandy Koufax, Jackie Robinson, Duke Snider, Don Drysdale, and Roy Campanella have all proudly worn the Dodger blue. These individuals, along with many others, have played a pivotal role in the team's success over the years.Since their move to Los Angeles, the Dodgers have consistently been one of the most followed and supported teams in the MLB. Their loyal fan base, often referred to as "Dodger Nation," fills Dodger Stadium, which has been their home since 1962, in support of the team at each game.The Dodgers' commitment to excellence extends beyond the field as well. They have consistently devoted time and resources to community outreach programs and charitable endeavors, making a positive impact both locally and internationally.Through their historical achievements, legendary players, and devoted fan base, the Los Angeles Dodgers have firmly established themselves as an integral part of baseball history. With an illustrious past and a promising future, the Dodgers continue to be one of the most iconic franchises in all of professional sports.

Try for free - cancel anytime

151 of 162 Dodgers games this season on Fubo

With MLB.TV add-on

Try for free - cancel anytime

Live and upcoming

Today, 11:00pm • 3h • MLB.TV - Los Angeles Dodgers

Los Angeles Dodgers at Atlanta Braves

MLB

The Atlanta Braves play host to the Los Angeles Dodgers for Game 2 at Truist Park. Right-hander Roki Sasaki is expected to start for the Dodgers, while AJ Smith-Shawver is expected to start for the Braves. Matt Olson leads Atlanta in home runs.

Tomorrow, 11:00pm • 3h • FOX Sports 1

Los Angeles Dodgers at Atlanta Braves

MLB

The Los Angeles Dodgers and the Atlanta Braves close a three-game series at Truist Park in Atlanta, Georgia. Right-handed pitcher Yoshinobu Yamamoto is the probable starter for the Dodgers against right-handed pitcher Grant Holmes for the Braves.

Tomorrow, 11:00pm • 3h • FOX Deportes

Los Angeles Dodgers at Atlanta Braves

MLB

Los Angeles Dodgers y Atlanta Braves cierran una serie de tres juegos en el Truist Park, en Atlanta, Georgia. El lanzador derecho Yoshinobu Yamamoto será el probable abridor de los Dodgers contra el también derecho Grant Holmes de los Braves.

Fri Aug 28, 10:30pm UTC • 3h • MLB.TV - Detroit Tigers

Los Angeles Dodgers at Detroit Tigers

MLB

The Dodgers and Tigers begin a three-game regular-season series at Comerica Park. Both face off for the first time this season. Left-hander Tarik Skubal is expected to start for the Dodgers, while right-hander Keider Montero starts for the Tigers.

Sat Aug 29, 5:00pm UTC • 3h • MLB.TV - Detroit Tigers

Los Angeles Dodgers at Detroit Tigers

MLB

The Detroit Tigers host the Los Angeles Dodgers at Comerica Park for Game 2 of a three-game interleague series. Detroit counts on home run leader Dillon Dingler, while Los Angeles relies on Shohei Ohtani in this regular-season game.

Sun Aug 30, 5:30pm UTC • 3h • MLB.TV - Detroit Tigers

Los Angeles Dodgers at Detroit Tigers

MLB

From Comerica Park in Detroit.

Wed Sep 02, 2:00am UTC • 3h • MLB.TV - Los Angeles Dodgers

St. Louis Cardinals at Los Angeles Dodgers

MLB

From Uniqlo Field at Dodger Stadium in Los Angeles.

Thu Sep 03, 2:00am UTC • 3h • MLB.TV - Los Angeles Dodgers

St. Louis Cardinals at Los Angeles Dodgers

MLB

From Uniqlo Field at Dodger Stadium in Los Angeles.


Schedule


Standings

AL East
WLGBHOMEAWAYSTRK
1Tampa Bay RaysTampa Bay Rays7854043-2335-31L1
2New York YankeesNew York Yankees74573.533-2941-28L1
3Boston Red SoxBoston Red Sox7359534-3239-27W5
4Baltimore OriolesBaltimore Orioles64681434-3430-34W1
5Toronto Blue JaysToronto Blue Jays646914.533-3431-35L2
AL Central
WLGBHOMEAWAYSTRK
1Chicago White SoxChicago White Sox6963040-2729-36W1
2Cleveland GuardiansCleveland Guardians67662.531-3436-32W6
3Minnesota TwinsMinnesota Twins64695.535-3129-38L1
4Detroit TigersDetroit Tigers6270733-3229-38W1
5Kansas City RoyalsKansas City Royals597410.536-3023-44W9
AL West
WLGBHOMEAWAYSTRK
1Houston AstrosHouston Astros6666033-3533-31W1
2Texas RangersTexas Rangers66670.536-2930-38L1
3Seattle MarinersSeattle Mariners64692.537-3027-39W2
4 Athletics Athletics528114.524-4128-40W1
5Los Angeles AngelsLos Angeles Angels528114.529-3823-43L3
NL Central
WLGBHOMEAWAYSTRK
1Milwaukee BrewersMilwaukee Brewers8151045-2436-27L2
2Chicago CubsChicago Cubs76575.538-2738-30L1
3St. Louis CardinalsSt. Louis Cardinals666715.532-3534-32L4
4Pittsburgh PiratesPittsburgh Pirates65691734-3231-37W2
5Cincinnati RedsCincinnati Reds627119.532-3630-35L3
NL East
WLGBHOMEAWAYSTRK
1Atlanta BravesAtlanta Braves7755043-2334-32W2
2Philadelphia PhilliesPhiladelphia Phillies73604.538-3035-30L2
3Miami MarlinsMiami Marlins676610.541-2726-39L2
4Washington NationalsWashington Nationals62721628-3734-35L1
5New York MetsNew York Mets60721731-3529-37W1
NL West
WLGBHOMEAWAYSTRK
1Los Angeles DodgersLos Angeles Dodgers8052040-2640-26L1
2San Diego PadresSan Diego Padres71629.540-2831-34L2
3Arizona DiamondbacksArizona Diamondbacks706310.539-2931-34W1
4San Francisco GiantsSan Francisco Giants54782631-3323-45W2
5Colorado RockiesColorado Rockies51812927-3824-43W1

On Demand

Aired Sun Aug 23, 8:00pm UTC • 3h • MLB.TV - Los Angeles Dodgers

Pittsburgh Pirates at Los Angeles Dodgers

MLB

The Pittsburgh Pirates and the Los Angeles Dodgers play Game 3 of a three-game series at Dodger Stadium. Right-handed pitcher Carmen Mlodzinski is the probable starter for the Pirates against left-handed pitcher Blake Snell for the Dodgers.

Aired Tue Aug 25, 11:00pm UTC • 3h • MLB.TV - Los Angeles Dodgers

Los Angeles Dodgers at Atlanta Braves

MLB

The Los Angeles Dodgers and the Atlanta Braves open a three-game series at Truist Park. Atlanta currently leads the season series 2-1. Shohei Ohtani leads the Dodgers in home runs, while Tyler Mahle is the projected starter for the Braves.

Popular channels included with Fubo

Sorry, there are no channels that match your criteria. Please try again.

Teams